Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Laramie, Wyoming
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
LaramieCommunity377690357382012-09-30
InformationLaramie11774124742018-01-05
ShoppingLaramie19571123282017-12-07
BusinessLaramie19534824482017-11-22
RadioEntertainment6521428992018-04-30
MOBIInformation248439012013-08-02
TravelLaramie5479116732019-10-19
DiningEntertainment9465319912019-10-30
AutomotiveBusiness8460720392019-10-23
ArtsLaramie2446818432014-03-08
FinanceBusiness7445619752016-05-25
GovernmentInformation2433024022013-06-30
Home & GardenShopping7431216482019-10-19
EntertainmentLaramie3427519692014-05-18
LodgingTravel15423218932014-03-09
SportsRecreation2419115792013-07-28
Sporting GoodsShopping2413320842014-03-08
RecreationLaramie6398718052018-03-15
MusicArts3397521102014-03-09
DirectoriesInformation5372816262018-02-23
AgricultureBusiness2361517022018-01-12
HealthLaramie11349519782018-04-28
PhotographyArts5305717202014-06-30
LegalBusiness627148502014-03-09
PizzaDining5267211812019-11-07
LearningInformation524469622014-03-09
SpiritualInformation4226910652019-07-18
ApartmentsRealty522419912014-03-10
RealtyBusiness320679522017-12-31
Grand Total18219126184826 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 182 [3] => 191261 [4] => 84826 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 35 old links which is 16.13% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 6, Page Views: 13718, Average: 2,286.333
Page Hits Hits
In summary: The primary directory has 182 links in 30 categories with a total of 191,261 views. That is an average of 6,375.37 page views per category or 1,050.88 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 67 active pages and over 204,979 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.