Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Laramie, Wyoming
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
LaramieCommunity354009120572012-09-30
InformationLaramie1161418742018-01-05
MOBIInformation241932512013-08-02
ShoppingLaramie2140596762017-12-07
BusinessLaramie1935206202017-11-22
TravelLaramie334883702018-01-14
DiningEntertainment731534912017-12-22
Home & GardenShopping630523882017-12-15
AutomotiveBusiness530494812015-09-20
SportsRecreation230194072013-07-28
ArtsLaramie230153902014-03-08
RadioEntertainment530046892013-08-12
FinanceBusiness728433622016-05-25
LodgingTravel1527544152014-03-09
EntertainmentLaramie326933872014-05-18
RecreationLaramie525523702018-01-02
Sporting GoodsShopping225044552014-03-08
DirectoriesInformation524533512014-08-12
MusicArts324185532014-03-09
AgricultureBusiness222993862018-01-12
GovernmentInformation222713432013-06-30
Social NetworkingInformation121522622011-07-17
LegalBusiness621332692014-03-09
HealthLaramie1019043872017-12-10
PizzaDining318503592013-08-02
LearningInformation517873032014-03-09
PhotographyArts517163792014-06-30
ApartmentsRealty515623122014-03-10
SpiritualInformation315323282014-03-09
RealtyBusiness313862712017-12-31
Grand Total17113251124186 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 171 [3] => 132511 [4] => 24186 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 31 old links which is 15.35% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 5, Page Views: 8089, Average: 1,617.800
Page Hits Hits
In summary: The primary directory has 171 links in 31 categories with a total of 132,511 views. That is an average of 4,274.55 page views per category or 774.92 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 67 active pages and over 140,600 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.