Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Laramie, Wyoming
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
LaramieCommunity364748227962012-09-30
InformationLaramie11672214552018-01-05
ShoppingLaramie21459612132017-12-07
MOBIInformation245456032013-08-02
BusinessLaramie19417012702017-11-22
TravelLaramie339678492018-01-14
DiningEntertainment7369510332017-12-22
RadioEntertainment6367313582018-04-30
Home & GardenShopping636139492017-12-15
AutomotiveBusiness6360110332018-07-23
SportsRecreation235429302013-07-28
GovernmentInformation2353616082013-06-30
ArtsLaramie234708452014-03-08
FinanceBusiness733588772016-05-25
LodgingTravel1532729332014-03-09
EntertainmentLaramie331958892014-05-18
RecreationLaramie630899072018-03-15
Sporting GoodsShopping2305710082014-03-08
MusicArts3298911242014-03-09
DirectoriesInformation529058032018-02-23
AgricultureBusiness227418282018-01-12
HealthLaramie11254310262018-04-28
Social NetworkingInformation125196292011-07-17
LegalBusiness624595952014-03-09
PizzaDining423428512018-03-11
PhotographyArts521958582014-06-30
LearningInformation521686842014-03-09
SpiritualInformation319557512014-03-09
ApartmentsRealty519316812014-03-10
RealtyBusiness317676522017-12-31
Grand Total17615836350038 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 176 [3] => 158363 [4] => 50038 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 32 old links which is 15.38% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 6, Page Views: 11104, Average: 1,850.667
Page Hits Hits
In summary: The primary directory has 176 links in 31 categories with a total of 158,363 views. That is an average of 5,108.48 page views per category or 899.79 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 68 active pages and over 169,467 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.